Laden Evenementen

Gekozen Evenement

AppsConnected23 – JUNE 14, 2023

Datum:
14 juni 2023
Tijd:
9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Kosten:
Gratis
Sponsors
MCX, BLIS Digital, Ordina, Capgemini BE, Enshore, Enginatics, TIE Kinetix, SplashBI (Gold sponsors), Technology2Enjoy, Qualogy, 66Controls, Bottomline (Silver sponsors) and ORACLE
Locatie
Fort Voordorp, Voordorpsedijk 28-B, 3737 BK Groenekan

AppsConnected23 is live…!

Scroll down and let us know you will join!!

08.30 Registration & coffee
09.15

 

Opening & welcome by OBUG Board

General meeting of members – approval of the annual accounts 2022

09.30

 

Keynote 1: Cyber Security: Veilig digitaal werken interactief vereenvoudigd, by Kevin Mulder en Robert den Hartog (Cyber Risk Services Grant Thornton)                                                                                           READ MORE
10.15 Breakout sessions – track 1
Room 1 – PeopleSoft

De integratie tussen MS Team/MS Power Platform (Low Code) en PeopleSoft – by BLIS Digital & CZ

Room 2 – E-Business Suite

Oracle E-Business Suite Strategy and Roadmapby Lukasz Kapielewski (Oracle)

Room 3 – Cloud

Oracle Fusion Order Management at META – usage and best practices – by Hans Wijnands (META)

Room 4 – Cloud

The power of extended functionality on Cloud Applications – by Egon van Baars (Ordina)

11.00 Coffee break
11.15 Breakout sessions – track 2
Room 1 – PeopleSoft

Oracle Support for PeopleSoft – by Hans Wiggerman

Room 2 – E-Business Suite/Cloud

Security in a modern IT-infrastructure landscape – by Chris Spaans (MCX) and Rob Schrouff (Fox-IT)

Room 3 – Cloud

Migration to the Cloud @Gemeente Rotterdam, lessons learned – by Pam Koertshuis and Pieter Jesse Blaakmeer

Room 4 – Cloud

A Customer Case Study – A Strategy for Reporting and Analytics with Oracle Fusions Applications @Scottish Legal Aid Board – by Rishabh Miglani and Rajat Sharma (SplashBI)                                           READ MORE

11.55 Breakout sessions – track 3
Room 1 – PeopleSoft

PeopleSoft FLUID-implementatie voor Shop, Track, Approve en Receive voor alle medewerkers van ING – by Arie Kraaijeveld (Product Owner, ING)

Room 2 – E-Business Suite

Oracle Support for E-Business Suite – by Hans Wiggerman

Room 3 – Cloud

Guided learning – by Marco Boone (Oracle)

12.35 Lunch
13.30 Keynote 2: Artificial Intelligence – by Joost Maliepaard (Oracle)
14.15 Breakout sessions – track 4
Room 1 – PeopleSoft

Anonimisering van PeopleSoft trainingsomgevingen op Oracle Cloud Infrastructure via het APEX-portaal – by Kolonel Kris Vandepoele (Ministerie van Defensie) and powered by Capgemini

Room 2 – E-Business Suite

Operational reporting, simplified: lessons from Stolt-Nielsen’s experience with Blitz Report – by Richard Vlietman (Stolt Nielsen) & Heloise Pagnon (Enginatics)                                                                               READ MORE

 

Room 3 – Cloud

Van e-facturatie tot EDI: de One-Stop oplossing voor 100% digitalisering in de keten – by Arjan Sloot (TIE Kinetix)

15.00 Refreshment break
15.15 Keynote: Tom Coronel
16.00 Wrap up & raffle
16.15 Networking drinks
17.30 The end… have a safe trip home!